2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority requires the services of a single service provider, with suitable experience and qualified resources, to provide and deliver a one-year Level 9 Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence. The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-supplier Framework Agreement for the delivery of Master’s programmes. Each programme/cohort commissioned under the Framework Agreement is expected to be delivered over approximately one academic year. The first programme cohort is expected to commence in September 2026. Subject to funding, demand, satisfactory performance and the requirements of the Contracting Authority, further annual cohorts may be commissioned during the term of the Framework Agreement.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This procurement is being conducted under the Light-Touch Regime
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80300000 Dienstleistungen von Hochschulen, 80400000 Erwachsenenbildung und sonstiger Unterricht, 80340000 Sonderausbildung, 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0