See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: D20/CON/1060 Belcamp Substation Building and Civil Works
Beschreibung: The Contracting Entity intends to procure an Employer designed works Contractor for the construction of new electricity transmission infrastructure at the existing Belcamp 220 kV substation. It is envisaged that the scope of works to be procured under this Prequalification Questionnaire (PQQ) will be as outlined in section A.1.1 of the attached document. Economic Operators who wish to participate in this Prequalification Questionnaire process should submit a response as set out in section A.3 of the attached document. At the date of issuing this PQQ it is envisaged that the works will be constructed over a circa. 12–14 month period.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 695440-2024
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45232220 Bau von Unterwerken
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: D20/CON/1060 Belcamp Substation Building and Civil Works
Interne Kennung: D20/CON/1060 Belcamp Substation Building and Civil Works