See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Dynamic Purchasing System for the Offsetting of the ECB's Greenhouse Gas Emissions Reference number: PRO-2247030609
Beschreibung: Since 2010, the ECB implements an environmental management system (EMS) in accordance with the international standard ISO 14001:2015 and Regulation (EC) No 1221 /2009, as amended by Regulation (EU) 2017/1505 and 2018/2026. The priority of the ECB remains to prevent greenhouse gas emissions wherever possible, limiting emissions in areas in which they cannot be avoided. Where emissions cannot be further limited and as greenhouse gas emissions cannot currently be reduced to zero, the ECB decided to offset its greenhouse gas emissions expressed in tonnes of CO2 equivalent as a complementary measure to its mitigation efforts (2021: 16 023,2 tonnes of CO2). The dynamic purchasing system will be open until 3 October 2026.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 127485-2025
Interne Kennung: PRO-2247030609
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Under this Request for Proposal under the ECB's Dynamic Purchasing System (PRO-006760), the ECB envisaged to conclude a contract for the offsetting of the ECB's greenhouse gas emissions amounting to 20,000 tonnes of CO2 equivalent.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90731210 Erwerb von CO2-Emissionsrechten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Offsetting of the ECB's Greenhouse Gas Emissions Reference number: PRO-2247030609
Beschreibung: Under this Request for Proposal under the ECB's Dynamic Purchasing System (PRO-006760), the ECB envisaged to conclude a contract for the offsetting of the ECB's greenhouse gas emissions amounting to 20,000 tonnes of CO2 equivalent.