2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DevOps Team 'Java Development team for EPN Toolchain'
Beschreibung: This is a contract award notice regarding a tender procedure for a specific Assignment under the Qualifying System for Professional Team Services IT (Mercell no. T79742). This tender procedure concerns contracting a DevOps team to contribute to Java Development for the EPN Toolchain. Only economic operators that were already qualified within the Qualifying System were allowed to participate in this tender.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Tender for a specific assignment under a qualification system. Only those economic operators were invited that had been already qualified prior to the start of this tender procedure. The tender procedure consisted of a (further) selection phase and of award (tender) phase with an initial offer stage and a BAFO stage.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000