2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Invitation to market dialogue - Education and school administration systems.
Beschreibung: KS Digital has, on behalf of the Committee Council, established a work group that shall review how the municipal sector can cooperate on the future childhood and school administration systems (OAS/SAS), digital ecosystems and possibilities for future joint procurements. The work includes both education and school administrative systems (OAS/SAS), the digital eco-system included in them, and how the municipal sector can strengthen coordination, standardisation and any future joint procurements. As a part of this work, we invite the supplier market to a dialogue. We want insight into how the market assesses developments in the area, what technological and organisational possibilities exist, and how the municipal sector and the supplier market together can contribute to a more open, coherent and future orientated digital ecosystem for the education sector. The work is anchored in a reported need from the municipalities for stronger coordination in relation to requirements, standardisation, architecture, data sharing, procurements and further development of digital systems in the area of adolescence. The aim is not to define a new system, but to assess how the municipal sector together can contribute to a more coherent, open and future orientated digital ecosystem for children, youths, guardians, employees, managers, owners and associated services. An important goal is also to contribute to a supplier market that supports this development, through clear common needs, standards and framework conditions that stimulate innovation and sustainable development of the systems. Information on the market dialogue including registration will be in the tender https://ksdigital.no/markedsdialoger-og-anskaffelser/
Interne Kennung: KSD X 2026-07 -
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48190000 Unterrichtssoftwarepaket
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software