See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Intention notice: direct procurement of the art collection "Skorgekunsten"
Beschreibung: Molde University College intends to enter into a contract for the direct purchase of the art collection "Skorgekunsten". The collection consists of approx. 82 existing pieces of art by several artists and it has been loaned to and used by Molde University College for a long time. The procurement concerns the concrete works that are included in the collection.
Interne Kennung: 26/01443 Kunsternisk utsmykning
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37000000 Musikinstrumente, Sportgeräte, Spiele, Spielwaren, Handwerks- und Kunstbedarf sowie Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000