593257-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden – Framework agreement for electrician services and electrical materials.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for electrician services and electrical materials.
Beschreibung: Background Vennesla municipality needs to renew the existing contract for electrician services and electrical material. The municipality has some electro competence, but it does not cover the total need for ongoing assignments, acute events, stand-by and assignments that require special professional competence. The objective of the procurement is to ensure the municipality predictable access to external assistance for work in municipal buildings and on technical installations. The framework agreement shall contribute to the necessary work being carried out with the correct capacity, availability and quality and at the same time give the municipality flexibility in connection with work stoppages, absence and operational critical situations. The procurement shall also cover the municipality ́s need for electro material, both as a part of the service delivery and for separate procurements when appropriate. The framework agreement shall cover the municipality ́s ongoing need for electrical services, including work that, due to regulatory or capacity reasons, cannot be carried out itself. The contract shall contribute to reliable, efficient and safe operation, maintenance and development of the municipality ́s buildings, sites and technical installations. Description of the assignment The procurement is for the establishment of a framework agreement for the delivery of electrician services and electrical material for Vennesla municipality. The delivery includes work in the municipality ́s buildings and on technical installations, including service work, troubleshooting, repairs, minor and major assignments, as well as assistance with acute and operational critical events. Tenderers shall be able to provide qualified professional personnel with relevant competence for assignments that are ordered under the contract. Delivery is requested that gives the municipality access to the necessary capacity, quick response for urgent assignments and appropriate coordination with the municipality's internal operational personnel. It will mainly be the unit for Building Management that uses the contract, but the framework agreement shall also cover the needs of the Unit for parks and technical. Tenderers must, therefore, be able to carry out work on technical installations and installations, including water and sewage installations, pumping stations and other critical infrastructure. Competence is expected within both heavy current and low current installations. The framework agreement shall also include the delivery of electrical material for completed assignments, and shall in addition be able to be used for separate procurements of such materials where the municipality de finds it appropriate. The delivery shall support the need for quality, traceability and documentation for the execution of the assignments. The framework agreement is for the execution of electrician services and the delivery of electrical material that are necessary for the execution of the assignments. This can include installation, maintenance, troubleshooting, repairs and replacement of electrical systems, components, boards, cables, lighting, control systems and other associated electrical equipment. A parallel framework agreement shall be signed with three tenderers. In case of call-offs for services, assignments with an estimated value of up to NOK 300,000 excluding VAT shall be awarded in accordance with the tenderers ́ ranking in the framework agreement. For assignments with an estimated value over NOK 300,000 excluding VAT, mini-competitions shall be held between the framework agreement's tenderers in accordance with the contract ́s provisions. The individual assignments/call-offs will be regulated by NS 8406 Simplified Norwegian building and construction contract. The framework agreement can also be used for separate procurements of electrical equipment. Call-offs that only apply to electrical material shall always occur according to the tenderers ́ ranking in the framework agreement, regardless of the contract value. The contracting authority is not obliged to use the framework agreement for the procurement of electrical material and can, if needed, cover its need through other existing agreements or procurement schemes. The framework agreement does not involve any exclusivity or obligation to purchase for the contracting authority regarding the procurement of electrical material. The scope also includes the accompanying consultancy, control, testing, documentation and commissioning when necessary for the execution of the assignment. Pricing of materials Tenderers shall state one fixed mark-up factor on the net purchase price for materials. Net procurement price means the tenderer's substantiated purchase price in accordance with deductions for all discounts, bonus schemes and other price reductions that the tenderer achieves from the manufacturer or wholesaler. The mark-up factor shall include the tenderer's profits and other costs connected to the procurement and handling of material. Invoiced material price shall be calculated according to the following formula: Net purchase price × offered mark-up factor = invoiced material price During the contract period, the contracting authority can require documentation on net purchase price. Pricing of the service Tenderers shall state hourly rates for personnel offered under the framework agreement. Hourly rates shall include all costs connected to the execution of the work, including wages, social costs, administration, tools, hand tools, profits and other costs necessary to carry out the assignment. Travel and driving time within Vennesla municipality shall be included in the hourly rate and not be paid separately. The prices shall be stated excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: cmowpwq61000004i980lw2bdu
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45315100 Elektrotechnikinstallation, 45316000 Installation von Beleuchtungs- und Signalanlagen, 45317000 Sonstige Elektroinstallationsarbeiten, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45259000 Reparatur und Wartung von Anlagen, 45311100 Installation von elektrischen Kabeln, 45311000 Installation von Elektroanlagen, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 44000000 Baukonstruktionen und Baustoffe; Bauhilfsprodukte (elektrische Apparate ausgenommen), 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden, 50410000 Reparatur und Wartung von Mess-, Prüf- und Kontrollgeräten, 51100000 Installation von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen, 50500000 Reparatur und Wartung von Pumpen, Ventilen, Hähnen, Metallbehältern und Maschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmr39bjtu000004jgl8d3xvwq