593413-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – Switchable Beam Dump
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSwitchable Beam Dump
BeschreibungSwitchable Beam Dump incl. vacuum chamber
Interne Kennung332/2600035069FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe procurement covers the manufacturing review, fabrication, assembly, testing and delivery of a switchable beam dump as a build-to-print supply. The beam dump is a component relevant to radiation and personnel protection and is intended to safely absorb the particle beam. The Company will provide the approved manufacturing documentation. The Contractor shall review this documentation during the Manufacturing Design Review (MDR) and may propose justified changes for Company approval. The scope includes the mechanical and vacuum components, drive system, sensors, controls, documentation, Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) and Site Acceptance Test (SAT). An external frame for removing and reinstalling the chamber shall be offered as a separate option. Furthermore, the installation of the chamber using the external frame at the final location on Contractor site shall also be offered as a separate option.
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionen- Gestell zur Demontage und Wiedermontage der Kammer - Installation auf der FAIR-Baustelle