2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for cleaning equipment, paper, plastic and institutional household products.
Beschreibung: The procurement is for the delivery of cleaning equipment, paper, plastic and institutional household products for seven municipalities in Telemark. The contracting authority is a joint procurement unit for kviteseid, Nissedal, Nome, Midt-Telemark, Seljord, Vinje and Tokke. The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for mentioned articles of good quality at the lowest price possible, with efficient ordering and delivery routines. Tenderers shall use their expertise and competence to contribute to fulfilling the aim of the contract. The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement with a supplier of cleaning equipment, paper, plastic and institutional household products.
Interne Kennung: 6235
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority has decided to cancel the competition pursuant to PPR § 25-4 first section, for the procurement of cleaning equipment, paper, plastic and institutional household products. After the tender deadline has expired, conditions have been uncovered in the competition that make it difficult to carry out a proper evaluation of the received tenders. After a thorough review of the received tenders, the contracting authority has concluded that it is not possible to carry out a justifiable and justifiable evaluation. The received tenders are not comparable as regards price. When the tenders are not comparable, the contracting authority does not have the possibility to ensure fair equal treatment of tenderers, or to determine which tender is objectively the economically most favourable. This is a justifiable reason for cancelling the tender contest. Furthermore, the list of products to be used for evaluating other assortment or the list of products that were to be included in the quality assessment was not published by the deadline stated in the tender documentation. The contracting authority considers together that these conditions mean that there is not sufficient basis to ensure a proper evaluation and that the received tenders cannot be compared in a satisfactory manner. The contracting authority is working on correcting the tender documentation and aims at announcing a new competition shortly.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39220000 Küchenausstattung, Haushalts- und Heimartikel, Catering-Zubehör, 39224000 Besen, Bürsten und sonstige Artikel verschiedener Art, 39224300 Besen, Bürsten und sonstige Artikel für die Haushaltsreinigung, 39800000 Reinigungs- und Poliermittel, 39830000 Reinigungsmittel, 39831000 Waschmittel, 33760000 Toilettenpapier, Taschentücher, Handtücher und Servietten, 33761000 Toilettenpapier, 33700000 Körperpflegeprodukte, 33770000 Hygienepapier, 18141000 Arbeitshandschuhe, 39222100 Einweg-Gastronomiebedarf, 39222000 Gastronomiebedarf, 39222110 Einwegbesteck und -teller, 39831200 Detergenzien, 39831300 Fussbodenreiniger, 39831600 Toilettenreiniger, 39224310 Klosettbürsten, 18930000 Säcke und Beutel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 8157
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option for an extension of 1+1 year.