See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Medical device for assessment and treatment evaluation of ADHD
Beschreibung: To support the clinical assessment of ADHD and the evaluation of treatment interventions in patients with ADHD, Saint John of God Community Mental Health Services utilises QbTest to provide clinicians with objective measurements of hyperactivity, impulsivity, and inattention to aid in the clinical assessment of ADHD and in the evaluation of treatment interventions in patients with ADHD. Qbtech Ltd is the sole provider of QbTest, the only FDA Cleared, EMA registered and CE Marked medical device available in the UK to objectively measure Hyperactivity, Inattention and Impulsivity . Based on the above, the Contracting Authority determined that the procurement of this medical device and related services e.g. license and test fees would fall within Article 32, 2. (b) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons: (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons; (iii) the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights;
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33124100 Diagnostikausrüstung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1