See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Computer Vision Technology for Airport Operations
Beschreibung: Summary Finavia is exploring how Computer Vision Technology (CVT) and related operational analytics could support airport safety, operational efficiency, situational awareness and data-driven decision-making. The initial area of interest is a potential pilot at Helsinki Airport. The purpose of this RFI is to obtain market information in a transparent and supplier-neutral manner. Finavia seeks to understand solution maturity, relevant use cases, delivery and deployment alternatives, use of existing camera infrastructure where feasible, privacy and security approaches, scalability and indicative commercial models. The information received may be used to refine Finavia’s understanding of the market and to prepare a possible later procurement. No decision to procure, conduct a pilot, select a supplier or expand a solution has been made through this RFI. Any possible procurement would be conducted separately and would define its own scope, mandatory requirements, evaluation criteria, contractual terms and acceptance criteria.
Interne Kennung: 625697
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35125300 Sicherheitskameras