594541-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Funk- und Fernsprechüberwachungssystem – VCS-NextG
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelVCS-NextG
BeschreibungThe Danish Air Navigation Service Provider, Naviair, intends to procure and put into operation a new Main Voice Communication System (VCS) in Copenhagen Air Traffic Control Center (ATCC) and Copenhagen Tower and Copenhagen Contingency Tower (VCS1), a VCS Test System (VCS2) and a Simulator VCS (VCS3).
Interne Kennung2025
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensNaviair is entitled to limit the number of candidates who are prequalified. If more than 3 candidates fulfil the minimum requirements for participation and are not subject to grounds of exclusion Naviair will limit the number of candidates who will be invited to tender. Naviair will select a maximum of 3 candidates who are deemed to provide the best basis for competition. The selection of candidates will be based on an evaluation of which candidates have the most robust economy and also the majority and most relevant previous deliveries (references) in comparison to the purchase described in section 2 (Voice Communication System for Air Traffic Control). The evaluation will be based on the economic information listed in the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) according to section 5.1.9 and list of references according to section 5.1.9. The candidates may where necessary rely on the capacity of other entities in relation to the fulfilment of requirements relating to the economic and financial capacity, or to its technical and professional abilities. If a candidate wants to rely on the capacities of other entities,it shall prove to the contracting authority (Naviair) that it will have at its disposal the capacities necessary. The candidate (or the entity whose capacities the candidate relies on) is automatically excluded from the prequalification phase if the candidate (or the entity) is subject to any of the exclusion grounds listed in articles 57(1), 57(2) and 57(4) in directive 2014/24/EU.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32344270 Funk- und Fernsprechüberwachungssystem
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe Capacity of the main VCS (VCS1) will be approx. 100 CWPs, 200 Radio and 100 Telephone connections, with an option to expand the system with more CWPs, Radio and Telephone interfaces. The Test VCS (VCS2) must functionality wise be representative for the offered “Main VCS” to be used for test and simulation of future changes and updates in this. The Capacity of the Simulator VCS (VCS3) is approx. 35 CWPs for the use of simulator pilots, adjacent ATS units and trainees. The contract will also include configuration, documentation, training and a service level agreement.