2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Hydrodynamic cavitation unit
Beschreibung: Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for Hydrodynamic cavitation unit with this Call for Tenders and its annexes. The HC unit and related products shall be installed on 30th of November 2026 at the latest. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in Appendix 2. Description of the Procurement and other procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: LUKE/2277/02.10.01.00.05/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: 1. CONTRACT NOTICE AND PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE This procurement will be implemented as an open procedure as per the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016, (“public procurement act”). This procurement exceeds the National threshold level. Contract notice is published at www.hankintailmoitukset.fi. Contract award notice will be published after the procurement. 2. PROCESSING OF TENDERS After the tenders are opened, the tenders are assessed and evaluated according to the criteria of the Call for Tenders. The opening of tenders is not public. 2.1 Requirements concerning the tenderer In the processing of tenders it is assessed whether the tenderers meet the suitability requirements set for registration, economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability. Tenderer who does not fulfill the suitability requirements is excluded from the tender competition. If tenderer or member of its administrative, management or supervisory body or person exercising representative, decision or supervisory power has committed any of the mandatory exclusion grounds referred to in section 80 of the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, Procurement Act) the tenderer will be excluded from the tender competition. If the tenderer is subject to an discretionary exclusion ground referred to in section 81 of the Procurement Act it may be excluded from the tender competition. However, if the tenderer provides evidence of its reliability in accordance with the section 82 of the Procurement Act despite being burdened by exclusion ground referred in sections 80 or 81 of the Procurement Act and if the contracting authority considers the evidence and reliability sufficient enough, the tenderer will not be excluded from the tender competition. 2.2 Tenders compliance with the Call for Tenders The tendered products and services shall be in accordance with the content of the Call for Tenders and its appendices. The tenderer shall answer all the required sections and attach all the required annexes in its tender. The entire tender is used in evaluation of the tender's compliance with the the Call for Tenders. Tenders that are not in compliance with the Call for Tenders or do not comply with the terms of the tender procedure are excluded from the tender competition. 2.3 Comparison of tenders The comparison of tenders is made according to section "Grounds for decision" of the Call for Tenders. 4. Award decision and its notification The award decision will be sent to all tenderers who have submitted a tender. Contract does not come into force as a result of the notification of the award decision, but requires a separate written contract. Concluding the contract requires that the award decision has become legally valid or that the Market Court has authorized the execution of the award decision.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42910000 Destillier-, Filtrier- oder Rektifiziergeräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42993000 Maschinen für die chemische Industrie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000