595132-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – E-Learning – Moodle LMS Saas
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Moodle LMS Saas
Beschreibung: Based on Perho’s identified use cases and Digital Campus requirements described in this Request for Proposals, Perho Culinary, Tourism & Business College is seeking a future-ready Moodle LMS environment that is capable of supporting flexible learning pathways, role-based functionality, integrations, and evolving organizational needs throughout the contract period. The Supplier should preferably be a Moodle Premium Certified Partner, or alternatively be able to demonstrate an equivalent level of Moodle expertise, technical capability, service quality and experience.
Interne Kennung: 625196
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement procedure shall follow an open procedure. All interested parties may submit a tender. The service provider must possess sufficient financial, technical, and other capabilities required for the implementation of the procurement. Partial tenders or alternative tenders shall not be accepted. The procurement shall be governed by the Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016). The procurement shall also follow the General Terms and Conditions for Public Procurement, JYSE 2025 Services (Jyse 2025 Palvelut). A service provider that does not meet the specified requirements, provides materially false information in relation to the information requested in the invitation to tender, or fails to submit the requested documentation within the specified deadline, shall be excluded from the tender procedure. The matters and services described in the invitation to tender constitute minimum requirements. Failure to meet or omission of these requirements shall result in direct rejection of the tender as non-compliant. The contracting entity reserves the right to request service providers to supplement or clarify information related to the tenderer’s eligibility and to verify eligibility-related information from generally available registers. Based on the tender comparison, the contract shall be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender, meaning the tender receiving the highest total score according to the weighting criteria for overall economic advantage specified in the invitation to tender. If none of the received tenders complies with the requirements of the invitation to tender, or if circumstances change during the procurement process in such a way that the contracting entity cannot utilize the results of the tender procedure, the contracting entity may discontinue the procurement process. The contracting entity reserves the right not to accept any of the submitted tenders.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80420000 E-Learning
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000