See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IK-EEA 003-2026 Meat and meat products for production kitchens in Bergen municipality and cooperation partners
Beschreibung: Fresh and frozen meat and meat products for the production kitchen. The units included in the agreement are able to purchase locally produced food from Vestland County outside the agreement, provided that the goods are purchased directly from the manufacturer or from sales locations that exclusively sell locally produced food. Procurements from grocery chains or outlets with mixed product range are not included in the exception. There are separate contracts for deliveries of groceries, fish products, dairy products and fruits and vegetables to the production kitchen, as well as food products for service places with food production and to nurseries and schools in household packages.
Interne Kennung: 2026/109328
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the provision in the Procurement Act and the procurement regulations, parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, which means that all interested tenderers can submit a tender. Tenders cannot be negotiated or amended after the tender deadline has expired in this competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15100000 Tierische Erzeugnisse, Fleisch und Fleischerzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15110000 Fleisch, 15113000 Schweinefleisch, 15130000 Fleischerzeugnisse, 15131100 Wurstfleischerzeugnisse, 15131400 Schweinefleischerzeugnisse, 15131700 Fleischzubereitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000