595314-2026 - Ergebnis
Italien – Event-Organisation – Event, meeting & hospitality management
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Event, meeting & hospitality management
Beschreibung: EFSA safeguards EU food safety through independent science and transparent communication. To support this mission, it organises scientific, institutional, and engagement events that foster collaboration and stakeholder dialogue. EFSA seeks sustainable, flexible partners for professional event and hospitality management.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 840655-2025
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0017
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Event, meeting & hospitality management for offsite activities
Beschreibung: Covers offsite and online activities, including very large events in Parma
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0017-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30196100 Sitzungsplaner
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Event, meeting & hospitality management for small, medium, large-scale Parma-based activities
Beschreibung: Small to large-scale events held at EFSA premises or within Parma and its province.
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0017-LOT-2
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Anuncio anterior: 840655-2025
Identificador interno: EFSA/2025/OP/0017
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 79952000 Servicios de eventos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: EFSA/2025/OP/0017-LOT-1
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 30196100 Planificadores de reuniones
Opciones:
Lote: LOT-0002
Identificador interno: EFSA/2025/OP/0017-LOT-2