2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
Beschreibung: The Independent Project Monitor is appointed by, and reports to SETU’s Governing Body to act on their behalf as an independent construction professional, reporting on a quarterly basis or as otherwise required and focusing on high-level observations and advice relating to the budget, programme, project quality and delivery from initiation through to completion and handover. It is an essential requirement of the appointment as Independent Monitor (to maintain credibility in providing completely independent advice) that the appointee carries no executive duties or roles or participate actively in a role that may compromise this role (e.g. Project Steering Group). It is also a basis for appointment that the Independent Project Manager does not hold any commercially connected or competitive role with any consultant or contractor that is, or may be, appointed to the project.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0