2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of medical analysis services in the field of genetics
Beschreibung: The LNS wishes to procure medical analysis services in the field of genetics provided under a framework agreement. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a framework agreement with a term of one (1) year, renewable three (3) times for periods of one (1) year by decision of the Contracting Authority for a maximum of four (4) years in total. The framework agreement with the successful Tenderer(s) will take effect on the date of its signature by the Contracting Parties or on the date defined by the Contracting Parties, in principle the 01/01/2026. The express renewal will be notified by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the successful Tenderer(s), respecting a minimum notice period of three (3) months before the end of the contractual term. The details of the performance are described in Article 6. The Tender includes the following lots: - Lot 1: diagnostic complex testing of gene(s), gene panels, whole exome sequencing and whole genome sequencing in post and prenatal context. Targeted testing in the context of diagnostic, familial segregation of variant(s), predictive testing and prenatal testing. - Lot 2: prenatal screening of fœtal rhesus RHD on maternal blood. Targeted genotyping for diseases and/or risk factors in post and prenatal context. Pharmacogenetics. A Tenderer may submit a tender for one or two lots. In addition to the lots described above, the Tenderer may, if desired, offer other genetic tests as a voluntary option under the conditions described in this call for tenders. The procedure followed is the framework agreement procedure allowing the LNS to designate the successful Tenderer without reopening of competition. By submitting an offer, the Tenderer undertakes to comply, throughout the framework agreement, with the conditions set out in this Call for Tenders. The framework agreement does not confer any exclusivity for the benefit of the selected Tenderer.
Interne Kennung: 2501823
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85145000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischen Laboratorien
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Diagnostic complex testing of gene(s), gene panels, whole exome sequencing and whole genome sequencing in post and prenatal context. Targeted testing in the context of diagnostic, familial segregation of variant(s), predictive testing and prenatal testing.
Beschreibung: The lot 1 concerns: diagnostic complex testing of gene(s), gene panels, whole exome sequencing and whole genome sequencing in post and prenatal context. Targeted testing in the context of diagnostic, familial segregation of variant(s), predictive testing and prenatal testing. The award criteria to this lot are in the tender
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Prenatal screening of fœtal rhesus RHD on maternal blood. Targeted genotyping for diseases and/or risk factors in post and prenatal context. Pharmacogenetics
Beschreibung: The lot 2 concerns: prenatal screening of fœtal rhesus RHD on maternal blood. Targeted genotyping for diseases and/or risk factors in post and prenatal context. Pharmacogenetics The award criteria to this lot are in the tender.
Interne Kennung: 2