2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland
Beschreibung: Licensed operators are required to carry out programmes of self-monitoring, and to report the results to the Office of Environmental Enforcement (OEE). As part of its regulatory functions, the OEE carries out an annual programme of independent monitoring to assess the reliability of operators’ self-monitoring and to provide public confidence. The EPA wishes to procure, by means of a competitive tender, the programme of independent air emissions monitoring for the period 2027 - 2029.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90720000 Umweltschutz, 90714000 Umweltaudit, 90714400 Tätigkeitsspezifische Umweltaudits, 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0