595976-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Landwirtschaft – Development of Integrated Land Use Plans in Crictical Landscapes of Ethiopia
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDevelopment of Integrated Land Use Plans in Crictical Landscapes of Ethiopia
BeschreibungThe Land Governance III project, a collaborative initiative between the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, as the lead executing agency under the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and the Ministry of Agriculture of the Federal Government of Ethiopia (MoA). The project aims to strengthen the institutions and actors of Ethiopian land governance regarding addressing spatial challenges. The project is expected to improve the intersectoral legal framework, strengthen land administration institutions and apply participatory and integral land governance approaches in the field. The project tries to develop showcases of resolving spatial challenges in selected critical landscapes sites in three regions of Ethiopia. Participatory Integrated Land Use Plan (PILUP) and Land Consolidation (LC) are considered for use as instruments to deal with the spatial challenges in the selected critical landscapes.
Interne Kennung81316624
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Landwirtschaft
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung, 75100000 Dienstleistungen der Verwaltung, 75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen, 75131000 Dienstleistungen für die öffentliche Verwaltung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungEngagement of the international consultancy has the following main objectives: 1. Preparation of Participatory and Integrated Land use plans (PILUP) in four critical landscape areas in the selected three regions. 2. Provide training on Participatory and integrated land use planning principles, procedures and instruments, GIS, and gender transformative approaches. The consultancy services mainly include, defining working methodology, data collection and analysis, land use plan proposal and implementation strategies preparation with associated land use plans at appropriate scale in the Benishangul-Gumuz, Central Ethiopia and Sidama regions of Ethiopia. The land use planning processes are integrated into Critical Landscapes Partnerships and shall be implemented in following landscapes: 1. Gelana-Logita Landscape (Arbegona District, Sidama Regional State) - tbc. 2. Areket Lake (Gumer District, Central Ethiopia Regional State) 3. Hembericho Mountain (Kedida District, Central Ethiopia Regional State) 4. Ambessa Chaka (Abrhamu District, Benishangul-Gumuz Regional State)
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenGIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference.