See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Negotiated procedure without prior publication of contract notice, as per the points 11.1(e) and 11.4 of Annex 1 to the Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2024/2509
Beschreibung: The EUAA launched an open procurement procedure and signed on 29/02/2024 a Framework Contract for Services (hereinafter referred as “FWC”) EUAA/2023/138 with the contractor M.Evrihome Ltd. in a grouping with the A.S. Aircontrol Ltd, for Provision of Preventive and Corrective Maintenance of EUAA Premises in Cyprus (Buildings and containers). The maximum amount covering all purchases under this FWC, including all renewals, is EUR 1,575,000.00. The maximum duration of the FWC is 48 months, until 28/02/2028. In order to plan and continue to engage in planned preventive and corrective maintenance, an increase in the ceiling is necessary to ensure the continuity of work. Since the initial total value of the Framework Contract was 1,575,000 EUR, it is essential to increase the total value of the contract by 50% which is the maximum possible, in order to ensure continuity of services until a new contract is signed in 2028. To accommodate all planned works, the EUAA requested an increase of the initial Framework Contract ceiling of 1,575,000 EUR by 50%, i.e. by 787,500 EUR (1,575,000.00 x 50%). This increase will allow for a new maximum Framework contract ceiling of 2,362,500 EUR (initial budget of 1,575,000 + increased ceiling of 787,500).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001