2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for purchase, delivery and implementation of Ørsted Risk Management Platform
Beschreibung: The Contract is for the purchase, delivery and implementation of Ørsted Risk Management Platform to the Contracting Entity for the Project. The purpose of the purchase is for Ørsted to acquire a comprehensive Risk Management Platform to support our organization in effectively managing risks across our company, including wind farm operations. Ørsted operates in the renewable energy sector, manages a diverse portfolio of wind assets, both in development and in operation. The complexity of operations, along with external factors like environmental regulations and regulatory requirements, requires the continuous evolution of our risk management approach to maintain resilience, agility, and efficiency across the risk lifecycle. We aim to establish a platform where the major business risk areas will be able to manage their detailed risks in their individual access-controlled domains. Risks should be able to be aggregated at an enterprise level with integration from other risk systems. The new platform should enable us to capture risks consistently from many business areas across the organization, promote consistency in risk evaluation, and facilitate enhanced communication and decision-making at all layers of the business. The platform should support structured risk identification and assessment methodologies, allowing Ørsted to prioritize risk based on likelihood and impact, and assign clear ownership and mitigation actions.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 442375-2025
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72263000 Software-Implementierung, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72212730 Entwicklung von Sicherheitssoftware, 72416000 Anbieter von Anwendungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Maximum number of renewals 4. Consultancy services for further IT development and customization are defined in Appendix 2_Price Catalogue, are requested as an Option 1. Full information on the Options can be found in Tender Material.