See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the EU House in Bulgaria
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard Services for the premises of the EU-House in Bulgaria The European Commission Representation in Bulgaria, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Liaison Office, is looking for Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the House of Europe premises in Bulgaria. The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed, security guard service to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services. With the recent events in the past few years in Bulgaria the Security Guard services are very important for the House of Europe. Moreover with the forthcoming opening of Europa Experience in the House of Europe and the change in the level of access to the building the services are becoming increasingly important.
Interne Kennung: EC-COMM/SOF/2026/RP/0292
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64214200 Telefonzentraldienste, 79992000 Empfangsdienste