2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: INFO Next Generation – ATM Information & Support System
Beschreibung: The Air Navigation Service Provider in Denmark, Naviair, intends to procure, software and services for implementation of a new air traffic management information support system (Hereafter referred to as the INFO-NG System or ATM Information & Support System) for the Air Traffic Control Tower and the Air Traffic Control Centre (ATCC) situated in Copenhagen (ACC and Copenhagen Tower and contingency tower), Roskilde and Billund (tower/approach).
Interne Kennung: 2025
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Naviair is entitled to limit the number of candidates who are prequalified. If more than 3 candidates fulfil the minimum requirements for participation and are not subject to grounds of exclusion Naviair will limit the number of candidates who will be invited to tender. Naviair will select a maximum of 3 candidates who are deemed to provide the best basis for competition. The selection of candidates will be based on an evaluation of which candidates have the most robust economy and also the majority and most relevant previous deliveries (references) in comparison to the purchase described in section 2. The evaluation will be based on the economic information listed in the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) according to section 5.1.9 and list of references according to section 5.1.9. The Candidates may where necessary rely on the capacity of other entities in relation to the fulfilment of requirements relating to the economic and financial capacity, or to its technical and professional abilities. If a Candidate wants to rely on the capacities of other entities,it shall prove to the contracting authority (Naviair) that it will have at its disposal the capacities necessary. The Candidate (or the entity whose capacities the candidate relies on) is automatically excluded from the prequalification phase if the Candidate (or the entity) is subject to any of the exclusion grounds listed in articles 57(1), 57(2) and 57(4) in directive 2014/24/EU.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48120000 Softwarepaket für die Flugsteuerung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34962000 Luftverkehrskontrollvorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: As options the offer shall include the potential procurement of: 1. Extension of the INFO-NG System to include additional positions. 2. Alerting Service function (Alarm List).