596823-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Geschenkartikel – Gift certificates
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Gift certificates
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for gift certificates. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: 2026/23149
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the procurement is to cover Fredrikstad municipality ́s need for gift certificates. The gift certificates shall be easy to administer for the municipality and they shall be user friendly for the recipients. The gift certificates will mainly be used as gifts for employees in accordance with the municipality ́s gift certificates. Typical orders are for marking 25 and 40 years' service time with gift card values of NOK 6,000 and NOK 8,000 respectively. The markings are normally held at individual workplaces, but some municipal areas can choose to hold a joint marking. There can also be orders on other occasions and with other amounts. See annex 1 Requirement Specifications for further information on the procurement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18530000 Geschenkartikel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör, 30163000 Kundenkreditkarten, 30199750 Kupons
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000