2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof.
Beschreibung: New SUS hereby invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure after a prior notice. Cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (2), with prequalification, for K2305 - Facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction stage 2 for the construction of a new university hospital at Ullandhaug in Stavanger.The entire tender documentation can be downloaded from a web hotel: Link: http://helsestavanger.itbase.no/SUS2023Anbudsmapper/Brukernavn and password will be sent as "Additional information" when registering in Mercell.
Interne Kennung: K6302
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement concerns facades and glass roofs in connection with the first phase of construction phase 2 at New SUS. A building west of building 71 shall be erectioned during this first phase, with the term building 76. Further details on the work is in the document C.2.1 Technical Description. The estimated value of the procurement is NOK 50 million, excluding VAT. At the time of publication, some adaptations are being carried out on the documents that make up the contract documentation, which can be relevant for this contract. Tenderers must therefore reckon on changes in the tender documentation during the competition and take these into consideration when designing tenders. All changes to the tender documentation will be notified in Mercell.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44100000 Baustoffe und Zubehör, 44162000 Rohrleitungssysteme, 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 45222000 Oberbauarbeiten, außer Brücken, Tunneln, Schächten und Unterführungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000