2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Qualification Panel for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Electric Vehicle Chargers to Regional City and Towns - Amended.
Beschreibung: This is a readvertisement and no action is required if already a prequalified panelist. The Contracting Authority proposes creation of a qualification panel for the Supply, Installation and Annual Maintenance of EV Chargers for Buses. During the Term, when a requirement arises under this procurement process, suppliers on the Qualification Panels who have been deemed suitably qualified may be invited to submit a tender for such requirements. Each tender process conducted off this qualification panel will require a turnkey solution for the supply and installation of electric vehicle charging infrastructure for optimal charging of future electric buses. The scope of works includes complete project management of the turnkey solution, the associated electrical and civil works required for the safe installation and commissioning of all related equipment, including (but not limited to) transformers, chargers and charging points at the site and the back-office support protocols and training of relevant Bus Éireann staff. The scope includes provision of suitable energy storage systems or other sustainable backup systems in the event of loss of grid power supply. The scope also includes providing these services and products on a novated basis to a lead contractor, appointed by Bus Éireann, for larger depot construction projects. A comprehensive Service and Maintenance support package will also be required for a period of not less than 5 years. Tenders within the qualification framework duration will be specified to reflect the needs of the particular location and fleet provided. They will also reflect developments in charging technology, opportunity charging and new products over the duration of the qualification period. Site installation and commissioning of the charging infrastructure is expected to be completed in line with projected rollout planning. The complete turnkey solution shall be compliant with all relevant Irish and European statutory regulations and international standards governing the installation and use of such equipment and will be based on: • 150kW IEC 61851 Mode 4 Direct Current charging protocol, using a Combined Charging System 2.0 (CCS 2.0) Combo 2 charging connection. • 3 phase DC EV Charger - 120kW – 180kW IEC 61851 Mode 4 Direct Current charging protocol, dual outlet using a Combined Charging System 2.0 (CCS 2.0) Combo 2 charging connection. • 3 phase DC EV Charger - 30kW – 60kW IEC 61851 Mode 4 Direct Current charging protocol, using a Combined Charging System 2.0 (CCS 2.0) Combo 2 charging connection. • 3 phase AC EV Charger – 22kW IEC 61851 Mode 3 Alternating Current charging protocol, dual outlet using a Type 2 to Type 2 EV charging cable. • 1 phase AC EV Charger – 22kW IEC 61851 Mode 3 Alternating Current charging protocol, dual outlet using a Type 2 to Type 2 EV charging cable. • 1 phase AC EV Charger – 7kW IEC 61851 Mode 3 Alternating Current charging protocol, using a Type 2 to Type 2 EV charging cable
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45317000 Sonstige Elektroinstallationsarbeiten, 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 31158000 Ladegeräte, 31158100 Batterieladegeräte, 31158200 Auflader, 31681500 Aufladegeräte, 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge, 34144910 Elektrobusse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0