597675-2026 - Ergebnis
Malta – Bau von Unterwerken – WORKS – TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, LAYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF THE MEDIUM VOLTAGE SYSTEM FOR ST MICROELECTRONICS KK3 FACTORY WITH ENERGY EFFICIENT COMPUTERS AND MONITORS AT KIRKOP
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: WORKS – TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, LAYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF THE MEDIUM VOLTAGE SYSTEM FOR ST MICROELECTRONICS KK3 FACTORY WITH ENERGY EFFICIENT COMPUTERS AND MONITORS AT KIRKOP
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is for supply, laying, installation, testing and certification of the Medium Voltage System for the New ST Microelectronics KK3 Factory at Kirkop Malta. The Contract also incorporates the preventive maintenance as established in the BoQ for 24 months.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45232220 Bau von Unterwerken
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation, 51111000 Installation von Elektromotoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren, 51112000 Installation von Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 51112100 Installation von Elektrizitätsverteilungseinrichtungen, 51130000 Installation von Dampferzeugern, Turbinen, Kompressoren und Brennern, 45233140 Straßenarbeiten, 45112100 Grabenaushub, 45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45232220 Substation construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45232221 Transformer substation, 51111000 Installation services of electric motors, generators and transformers, 51112000 Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment, 51112100 Installation services of electricity distribution equipment, 51130000 Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners, 45233140 Roadworks, 45112100 Trench-digging work, 45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001