See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of legal advice and legal representation to Eurojust
Beschreibung: The scope of this contract is the provision of legal advice and/or legal representation before the Court of Justice of the EU. The range of services to be provided by the future contractor include the following main fields of expertise: ▪ Lot 1: EU Civil Service Law; ▪ Lot 2: EU Procurement Law, Corporate Governance, Public International Law and EU Constitutional Law; ▪ Lot 3: Information Technology Law, Intellectual Property Law and Data Protection
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 840453-2025
Interne Kennung: EUROJUST/HAG/2025/OP/0011
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79110000 Juristische Beratung und Vertretung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: EU Procurement Law, Corporate Governance, Public International Law and EU Constitutional Law
Beschreibung: This lot addresses legal matters related to EU Procurement Law (including Contract Management), Corporate Governance, Public International Law and EU Constitutional Law, ensuring compliance with relevant EU legal framework and best practices.
Interne Kennung: EUROJUST/HAG/2025/OP/0011 - LOT 2
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: N/A
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Information Technology Law, Intellectual Property Law and Data Protection
Beschreibung: This lot requires legal expertise in Information Technology Law, Intellectual Property Law and Data Protection.
Interne Kennung: EUROJUST/HAG/2025/OP/0011 - LOT 3
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Anuncio anterior: 840453-2025
Identificador interno: EUROJUST/HAG/2025/OP/0011
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 79100000 Servicios jurídicos
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 79110000 Servicios de asesoría y representación jurídicas
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0002
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: N/A
Lote: LOT-0003