Haupttätigkeit(en) Andere Tätigkeit: Security sector reform
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
AWARD GSF-ITB-Police Vehicles - Moldova II
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: AWARD 0004-GSF-ITB
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 34114200 Polizeifahrzeuge
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Supply of 42 police vehicles of different types and car equipment in three lots to the Moldova Police Inspectorate
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Supply of 10 Coloured/painted police vehicles
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 34114200 Polizeifahrzeuge
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Procurement of 10 police vehicles that should be painted in police colors according color diagram and equipped with additional police equipment (light and acoustic signals)
Supply of 10 unmarked police vehicles
Los-Nr.: 2
Procurement of 10 unmarked police vehicles with the delivery to Moldova Police Inspectorate, Chisinau, Moldova.
Supply of 22 police vehicles SUV-type
Los-Nr.: 3
Procurement of 22 police vehicles, SUV type, with the delivery to Chisinau, Moldova, to the Moldova Police Inspectorate