See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European medium temperature heat for industrial processes: needs, barriers, and opportunities for direct use renewable heat technologies
Beschreibung: The action aims to map European medium temperature industry, per Member State, including heat demand, temperature requirements, type of industry, and technology currently used to provide the heat. The action is expected to identify both available and emerging direct use-renewable heating technologies, including, when applicable, thermal energy storage systems, their potential to fulfil the heat demand for these industries, and the barriers for their deployment (including technical, regulatory, and financial issues). The action is also expected to produce a catalogue of best practices, highlighting examples per industry type and per temperature range of direct-use renewable heating demonstrators. Pathways for secondary uses of waste heats from these industries should also be covered in an integrated approach, where relevant.
Interne Kennung: CINEA/2026/OP/0016
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001