598469-2026 - Planung
Irland – Luftverkehr – T26-075CRO City of Derry to London Public Service Obligation (PSO) Air Service
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: T26-075CRO City of Derry to London Public Service Obligation (PSO) Air Service
Beschreibung: This ITT has been issued by Derry City and Strabane District Council (the Council) for the Provision of a Public Service Obligation air route from City of Derry Airport (CODA) to a London airport. This can be any of the following 6 London Airports, listed in alphabetical order: London Gatwick, London Heathrow, London City, London Luton, London Southend and London Stansted. A London airport has been defined by the Department for Transport (DfT) as any airport that can access transport zone 1 of London within 60 minutes by rail. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to give more than one option of London airport with separate cost estimates for each airport. This will enable consideration of the value-added elements provided through hub access. It should be noted that slots must be available to operate the schedule at the chosen London airport and must be acquired by the airline through the regular slot allocation process. Slots will not be made available by Government through ring-fencing. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60400000 Luftverkehr