2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for Provision of Audit Services of development and humanitarian aid projects in the period of 2026 - 2030
Beschreibung: The aim of this tendering procedure is to conclude a framework agreement with several suppliers to carry out audit services for the purpose of auditing financial reports (or otherwise Audit of Financial Statements) of humanitarian and development projects (or awards) funded by various institutional donors, mainly the programmes funded by the European Union (e.g. DG INTPA, DG MENA, DG ENEST; DG ECHO); UK donors including FCDO and Conflict, Stability and Security Fund (CSSF); German institutional donors; agencies of United Nations, US Department of State (excluding humanitarian projects formerly funded by USAID/BHA), Stichting Vluchteling etc. The list is illustrative, not exhaustive and can vary throughout the years depending on current PIN funding and donor requirements.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Contracting Authority does not limit in advance the number of suppliers in the Framework Agreement with whom the Framework Agreement will be concluded. Each supplier whose bid will be satisfactory (meets the requirements set by law and the Contracting Authority in this Documentation) will become a party to the Framework Agreement. Partial public contracts will be awarded, resp. subcontracts will be concluded on the basis of a Framework Agreement in accordance with the procedure without renewal of the competition pursuant to Section 134 of the PPA. The result of this Public Contract will be a four-year Framework Agreement for project audits in the period of 2026 - 2030. The Framework Agreement will be concluded as a fixed price contract and with multiple suppliers (cascade system). Each audit is further governed by Terms of reference (ToR) requested by the respective donor (if such ToR is available). If such ToR is not available, the suppliers are expected to follow suitable international auditing standards.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212200 Interne Betriebsrevision
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The aim of this tendering procedure is to conclude a framework agreement with several suppliers (hereinafter referred to as the "Framework Agreement") to carry out audit services for the purpose of auditing financial reports (or otherwise Audit of Financial Statements) of humanitarian and development projects (or awards) funded by various institutional donors, mainly the programmes funded by the European Union (e.g. DG INTPA, DG MENA, DG ENEST; DG ECHO); UK donors including FCDO and Conflict, Stability and Security Fund (CSSF); German institutional donors; agencies of United Nations, US Department of State (excluding humanitarian projects formerly funded by USAID/BHA), Stichting Vluchteling etc. The list is illustrative, not exhaustive and can vary throughout the years depending on current PIN funding and donor requirements.
Interne Kennung: Framework Agreement for Provision of Audit Services of development and humanitarian aid projects in the period of 2026 - 2030