599631-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Entwicklung von IT-Software – Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
Beschreibung: Bord Iascaigh Mhara (BIM) are inviting tenders for the implementation of an upgrade to cloud-based Microsoft Dynamics Business Central – Financial Management System from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2018. The services to be provided under this contract are as follows: A cloud-based Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central – Financial Management, with the necessary customisations and integrations to meet the requirements outlined in Appendix 1. Yr1: Full system upgrade delivery, process flow / operational revision to optimise new functionality from the upgrade including implementation of services, system testing, project management, and the migration of relevant data from Microsoft Navision, limited to the running year and previous three (3) years transactions and balances. The business will be responsible for final end‑user testing and will assign an internal project manager to interface with the supplier’s project manager. Yr1: Provision of structured training sessions for the solution, supported by role‑based training materials (End users, L1, L2 support), and complete system documentation. Yr2: Ongoing maintenance and support for all delivered Business Central customizations, supplemented by L3 and L4 support for advanced technical issues and escalations. L1 and L2 support is anticipated to be supported by in-house IT staff. Appendix 1 outlines BIM’s projected volume metrics, extrapolated from the last 12 months of operational activity. Ongoing Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central license fees are expressly excluded from this tender. For further information on this tender competition, please see the accompanying tender documents.
Interne Kennung: BIM 2026-09
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212517 Entwicklung von IT-Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48440000 Softwarepaket für die Finanzanalyse and Buchhaltung, 48441000 Finanzanalysesoftwarepaket, 48442000 Finanzsystemsoftwarepaket, 48517000 IT-Softwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0