599799-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten – Ballinasloe R446 Bridge Street Junction to Harris Road Junction Active Travel Scheme
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Ballinasloe R446 Bridge Street Junction to Harris Road Junction Active Travel Scheme
Beschreibung: The works involve the provision of approx. 1.4km of a Active Travel infrastructure in Ballinasloe along R446 between Bridge Street Junction and Harris Road Junction. The works will be generally within the existing road boundary and will include provision of new cycle facilities, new and improved footpaths, road crossings and bus stops. The works shall include earthworks, pavements, fencing, drainage, road linings and marking, public lighting, utilities, accommodation works and traffic management.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45233120 Straßenbauarbeiten, 45233161 Bau von Fußwegen, 45233162 Bau von Fahrradwegen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45233120 Road construction works, 45233161 Footpath construction work, 45233162 Cycle path construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0