2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: HRIS2026
Beschreibung: HRIS and Maintenance with critical interdependencies on other corporate systems, Quality, IT, Finance, H&S. This system was procured 3three years ago. Now because of its critical interdendences of other interal systems. A third party maintaining People XD for the IBTS could introduce the risk of invalidating warranty and/or breaching indemnification clauses for which the IBTS would be liable if there were a subsequent system crash or data breach. A third party may need to reverse-engineer custom API integrations or historical bespoke development undertaken by the incumbant for the IBTS, which would mean further and unnecessary technical redevelopment, cost and duplication. The incumbant is already deeply integrated into the IBTS strict compliance framework (e,g, GDPR,SOC II, ISO). Transitioning maintenance to a new party were it feasible, would expose the entire database and pipeline to a new entity. This would create an unnecessary vulnerability to sensitive data, payroll disruption, compromising operational continuity.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: HR Information system and maintenance
Interne Kennung: 1
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Menge: 1 Stück