See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tenders - Public Procurement for OpenNebula Nodes Deployment
Beschreibung: The call for tenders includes the procurement, installation, and operation of hardware components for two redundant OpenNebula nodes (lot 1) and the software configuration, support, and operational services of an OpenNebula‑based private cloud across the two redundant nodes (lot 2).
Interne Kennung: 2501908
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30236200 Datenverarbeitungsanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Public Procurement for OpenNebula Nodes Deployment — Hardware Components
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is seeking proposals for the procurement, installation, and operation of hardware components for two redundant OpenNebula nodes, two at the Bettembourg Data Center in Luxembourg and two at the LuxConnect facility in Bissen. The infrastructure must support at least 256 virtual machines (VMs) and remain operational for at least 30 months.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Public Procurement for OpenNebula Nodes Deployment — Software Components
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is requesting proposals for the software configuration, support, and operational services of an OpenNebula-based private cloud across two redundant nodes located in Luxembourg. The deployment must support a scalable VM infrastructure for a 30-month operational period.
Interne Kennung: 2
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme