2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2-Photon Polymerization Lithography System
Beschreibung: NWO Institute AMOLF wishes to purchase a system for 2-Photon Polymerization Lithography (2-PPL) for micro 3D printing. It will serve as a part of our micro- and nanofabrication facility. This tool will expand the capabilities of the AMOLF NanoLab Amsterdam. 2PP is a method for the fabrication of highly precise microscale objects such as microlenses, microfluidic devices, and experimental optical structures. Due to its high precision and flexibility in the possible structures, it is a technique that can be applied in a number of different fields, such as nanophotonics, iophysics, and micromechanics. These are fields that require high level of control over the used structures in order to tune them to the needs of the researcher. The system will be used in a research cleanroom by a wide range of users with varying levels of experience, under the guidance of more experienced staff. One 2-Photon Polymerization Lithography System
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79822400 Lithografische Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority takes account of the fact that the following optional services, as additional work, may be separately added to the Instrument in the future: Accessories, modifications, or extensions to the Instrument with which the usability and/or performance can be enhanced.
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 79822400 Servicios de litografía
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Identificador interno: 1
Opciones: