600889-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen – Purchase of Sleeves, Split Tees incl. Hot Tapping and Stopple Services and Methane Re-compression Services - 25/18597
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPurchase of Sleeves, Split Tees incl. Hot Tapping and Stopple Services and Methane Re-compression Services - 25/18597
BeschreibungThe Contracting Authority intends to procure components and associated services for Energinet’s gas-related infrastructure and facilities. The tender consists of two separate Framework Agreements: •LOT 1 - Purchase of Sleeves, Split Tees incl. Hot Tapping and Stopple Services •LOT 2 - Methane Re-compression Services For each LOT, the Contracting Authority intends to award Framework Agreements to two Suppliers. The Framework Agreements have a duration of eight (8) years and may be terminated by either Party upon six (6) months' written notice, cf. section 9.3 of the applicable Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreements are intended to support operations, maintenance activities and projects concerning Energinet’s gas-related infrastructure and facilities. Energinet Gastransmission A/S is expected to award the majority of subsequent contracts under the Framework Agreements. The Framework Agreements may also be used by other subsidiaries within the Energinet Group in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Framework Agreement. It is expected that the Framework Agreements will primarily be used by Energinet Gastransmission A/S and Gas Storage Denmark A/S. The Framework Agreements may also be used by Energinet Brint A/S should a relevant need arise during the term of the Framework Agreements. The estimated and maximum values of each LOT are stated below. The estimates have been calculated based on historical consumption combined with the anticipated requirements during the term of the Framework Agreements. The stated consumption figures and values are estimates only and are therefore not binding on the Contracting Authority. During the term of the Framework Agreements, the Contracting Authority has the right, but not the obligation, to purchase the goods and services covered by the Framework Agreements from the selected Suppliers, cf. section 1.3 of the applicable Framework Agreement.
Interne Kennung789333
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 76600000 Überwachung von Rohrleitungen, 76510000 Onshore-Dienste, 50514300 Verrohrungsreparaturen, 60300000 Transport in Rohrfernleitungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLOT 1 - Purchase of Sleeves, Split Tees incl. Hot Tapping and Stopple Services
BeschreibungEstimated value: EUR 12.500.000. Maximum value: EUR 18.750.000 including the activation of both contractual expansion options of 25%. The purpose of LOT 1 is to support Energinet’s gas-related infrastructure and facilities through the supply of components and associated services. The scope includes the manufacture and supply of sleeves and split tees together with associated hot tapping, stopple and inline isolation services. The scope further includes engineering, mobilisation, execution and technical support activities required to perform the Works. The Framework Agreement is intended to support both planned projects and operational maintenance activities. For further details, reference is made to Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 1 (doc. no. 26/11959-2). Tenders may be submitted for one LOT or both LOTs. Each LOT will be evaluated and awarded separately. For further details regarding the procurement, reference is made to the Tender Documents
Interne Kennung789453
LosLOT-0002
TitelLOT 2 - Methane Re-compression Services
BeschreibungEstimated value: EUR 5.000.000. Maximum value: EUR 7.500.000 including the activation of both contractual expansion options of 25%. The purpose of LOT 2 is to support Energinet’s gas-related infrastructure and facilities through the planning and execution of methane re-compression services. The scope includes the provision of equipment, personnel, mobilisation, demobilisation, standby services and associated technical support required to perform methane re-compression operations in connection with operational and maintenance activities, modifica-tions and projects. For further details, reference is made to Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 2 (doc. no. 26/11960-6). Tenders may be submitted for one LOT or both LOTs. Each LOT will be evaluated and awarded separately. For further details regarding the procurement, reference is made to the Tender Documents
Interne Kennung789518