2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
Beschreibung: Met Éireann is undertaking a competitive tender process to award a Contract to supply and install an Ion Chromatography solution with reactive and preventive maintenance for the IC system for a five year duration. The solution should comprise of a system capable of analysing Chloride, Sulphate, Nitrate, Potassium, Magnesium, Sodium, Ammonium and Calcium in precipitation and extracts of aerosol and impregnated air filters, with required auto sampler(s), detector(s), pump(s) configuration(s) required to do so. In summary, the Goods comprise: • Provision of an Ion Chromatography (IC) based solution for analysis of anions and cations • Reactive and preventative maintenance of the IC system for a 5 year duration
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33114000 Ausrüstung für Spektroskopie
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33793000 Glaswaren für Laboratorien, 33696500 Laborreagenzien, 33790000 Glaswaren für Laboratorien, hygienische oder medizinische Bedarfsartikel aus Glas, 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 38437000 Laborpipetten und Zubehör, 42122500 Laborpumpen und Zubehör, 38951000 Echtzeit-Polymerase Kettenreaktion (PCR), 38950000 Polymerase Kettenreaktion (PCR)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0