2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Psychological services for Frontex
Beschreibung: The objective of the tender is to acquire professional services in the field as described above and specified in further detail under the point Scope of Services with a view to: - psychological examination in the recruitment process of candidates to EBCG SC Category 1 - to help identify individuals who possess the necessary mental and emotional stability for military life; - provision of general support services in the area of psychological wellbeing of all Frontex staff members
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2026/OP/0049
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85121270 Dienstleistungen von Psychiatern oder Psychologen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: LOT 1: Psychological examination of candidates to EBCG SC Category 1
Beschreibung: Psychological examination in the recruitment process of candidates to EBCG SC Category 1 -support the assessment of candidates against the psychological competencies required for the military position.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2026/OP/0049-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85312300 Orientierungs- und Beratungsdienste, 85312320 Beratungsdienste
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2: Psychological services for all Frontex staff.
Beschreibung: Provision of general support services in the area of psychological wellbeing of all Frontex staff members.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2026/OP/0049-LOT-2