601408-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Maschinentechnische Installationen – EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny
Beschreibung: You are invited to tender under the DEY Emergency Works Scheme for Boiler Replacement works at Coláiste Cois Siuire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny, Roll Number 70620C. The works comprise the replacement of the existing boiler plant with a modular gas-fired condensing boiler cascade, together with associated boiler pumps, heating circuit pumps, hydraulic connections, gas supply alterations, flue system, pressurisation and expansion equipment, controls and electrical interfaces.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten, 51120000 Installation von mechanischen Einrichtungen, 42160000 Kesselanlagen, 45331110 Installation von Kesseln
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0