601446-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten für Hotelgebäude – Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
Beschreibung: MECL Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. The works include the construction and completion of the accommodation buildings together with associated site clearance, foundations, drainage infrastructure, foul and surface water services, utility connections, access roads, footpaths, circulation and parking areas, external works, landscaping and all ancillary works, as detailed in the tender and contract documents. The successful contractor will also be required to undertake the role of Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS). Tenderers must examine the complete tender documentation and submit all required information through the eTenders platform by the stated deadline.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45212410 Bauarbeiten für Hotelgebäude
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45212410 Construction work for lodging buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0