See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Assistance for Offshore Wind Feasibility Study
Beschreibung: Recent studies have shown that Morocco has a high potential to exploit offshore wind, particularly along its Atlantic coast where wind speed is high and where the shallow waters are suitable for fixed-bottom offshore wind. The Moroccan Agency for Sustainable Energy (MASEN) is committed to pushing forward the development of an offshore wind industry, building upon the competencies gained industry-wide in other locations. To this end, they plan to develop a first Offshore Wind Farm (OWF), off the coast of Essaouira (the "Project"). The specific objective of the technical assistance operation is for a consultant to support MASEN carry out the various studies required to assess the feasibility of this Project. To achieve the objectives of the mission, the following main tasks shall be carried out: 1) Feasibility study; 2) Complementary studies; and 3) Environmental and social impact assessment (ESIA)
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 71273-2025
Interne Kennung: AA-010864-002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001