2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
Beschreibung: The NCSE is commissioning an evaluation of the ETS. The purpose of the evaluation is to assess the impact e of the Education Therapy Service (ETS) in its first two years of implementation in schools and the future vision for the ETS. The evaluation will examine the processes underpinning the development and phased rollout of the service, as well as the outcomes and overall impact arising from this service. This will include assessing impact on the child/younger person, parents/families, schools, NCSE staff, therapists, as well as inter-professional and inter-agency working relationships. The evaluation may be extended to include a third year.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79315000 Sozialforschung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung, 73110000 Forschungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0