2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply and delivery of 9 Seater Minibus for Cabra for Youth CLG
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is seeking tenders for the supply and delivery of one new 9-seater minibus (including driver) for use by Cabra for Youth CLG. The vehicle will be used to facilitate the safe transport of young people, staff, volunteers, equipment and support the delivery of youth work programmes and activities. The successful tenderer will provide a vehicle that is fully compliant with all applicable Irish and EU legislation, road safety requirements, and manufacturer standards. The vehicle should be suitable for regular use in both urban and rural settings and offer a high level of safety, reliability, accessibility, passenger comfort, and fuel efficiency.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34114400 Kleinbusse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0