601530-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bau von Straßenbrücken – Longford County Council Bridge Remediation Works 2026 Contract 2
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Longford County Council Bridge Remediation Works 2026 Contract 2
Beschreibung: Longford County Council is seeking quotations for the construction and rehabilitation of 3 bridges in the county. These bridges comprise of the installation of 3 new box culverts on local roads around the county.The nature of the works includes but is not limited to the following: installation of new precast box culverts, allowing fencing to tie into masonry parapets, replacement of soft verges with concrete rubbing strips, removal of vegetation and removal of debris from the riverbed. There are two bridges in north to mid Longford and one bridge south of the county. The bridge identification are as follows: • Tipper Bridge (Masonry Stone Arch Bridge) • Kilshruley Bridge (Composite Bridge) • Lissameen Lane Bridge (Concrete Slab Bridge)
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45221111 Bau von Straßenbrücken
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45221110 Bau von Brücken, 44212100 Brücke, 45262522 Mauerwerksarbeiten, 45221100 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, 45221119 Bauarbeiten zur Erneuerung von Brücken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0