601614-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Framework agreement contractor services - Municipal engineering installations for Trondheim municipality.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement contractor services - Municipal engineering installations for Trondheim municipality.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for contractor services - municipal engineering installations for Trondheim municipality. Trondheim municipality intends to enter into parallel framework agreements with 3-4 tenderers for reduced site measures for water, sewage, sanitation and roads. It may also be necessary to use the framework agreement for work within urban areas and green areas, but the Contracting Authority is not obliged to use the contract within this area. The site measures can vary and can be pure projects within water and sewage facilities, roads, sanitation or urban areas and green areas, or they can constitute combined projects where several disciplines are included. The extent of the site measures in the framework agreement can include, but is not limited to the following areas: Water and sewage installations: New installations, renovations, renewals, separation projects as well as other relevant improvement works. Road measures: Development of roads, pavements, cycle paths, the establishment of bicycle parking, bus stops, noise reduction screens, lighting of public spaces, as well as the construction of retaining walls and similar constructions. Sanitation measures: Minor alteration works, repairs and necessary improvements connected to the existing sanitation plant and infrastructure. Urban areas and green areas: Replacement of polluted matter, vegetation work and reconditioning/establishing quarters, tracks and edges. The framework agreement will cover site measures of varying complexity and size, primarily categorised as smaller to medium sized projects. Most of the assignments will be located within Trondheim municipality.
Interne Kennung: 2026/7997
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) Utilities Regulations from 12 August 2016 no. 975 (FOF). Parts I and part II of the regulations apply for this procurement. Negotiations cannot be made as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 9-1. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45112700 Landschaftsgärtnerische Arbeiten, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten, 45231000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze, 45233000 Bauarbeiten, Fundamentierungsarbeiten und Oberbauarbeiten für Fernstraßen und Straßen, 45233141 Straßeninstandhaltungsarbeiten, 45233142 Straßenausbesserungsarbeiten, 45233300 Fundamentierungsarbeiten für Fernstraßen, Landstraßen, Straßen und Fußwege, 45236000 Oberbauarbeiten, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 45250000 Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke, Bergbau- und Produktionsanlagen und für Gebäude der Öl- und Gasindustrie, 45252000 Bauarbeiten für Klär-, Reinigungs- und Müllverbrennungsanlagen, 45262620 Stützmauern, 45316000 Installation von Beleuchtungs- und Signalanlagen, 45316100 Installation von Beleuchtungsanlagen im Freien, 45316110 Installation von Straßenbeleuchtungsanlagen, 45500000 Vermietung von Hoch- und Tiefbaumaschinen und -geräten mit Bedienungspersonal, 45510000 Vermietung von Kranen mit Bedienungspersonal, 45520000 Vermietung von Maschinen für Erdbewegungen mit Bedienungspersonal, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung, 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71800000 Beratung in den Bereichen Wasserversorgung und Abfälle
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000