601965-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Vermietung von Fahrzeugen zur Personenbeförderung mit Fahrer – Mary Immaculate College - Bus and Coach Transport Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mary Immaculate College - Bus and Coach Transport Services
Beschreibung: The main requirement is to provide a comprehensive transport solution including project management and transportation of students under taking school placements and early childhood placements commencing in September 2025 (or at the direction of MIC) to ensure they arrive at their destination on time. The college is seeking suitable transport for a range of students over various dates, as well as the full project management of complex route planning as well as issue identification and resolution as they arise. The transport provider must be available to suit placement timetables which generally mean 8am collection of students at MIC, Monday to Friday. Students will be dropped as close to the placement as is safely possible, and then collected at the designated times following their placement. The transport provider will be provided with a list of student and school/creche placements and the successful tenderer will be required to develop a cost effective routing in order to best manage the placement of the students In addition to the main requirements there will be regular MIC sports team competitions across Ireland and the transport provider will be requested to provide as per MIC sports requirements, the exact requirements of each competition is not know until the academic year begins as a result the tender is based on information available for the year 2024/2025. Other transport requirements may arise during the academic year and the transport provider will be requested to provide transport as per requirements. These may include academic field- trips and other trips as necessary
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60170000 Vermietung von Fahrzeugen zur Personenbeförderung mit Fahrer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0