601993-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Schenefeld: Fotokameras
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Ultrafast Speed Camera
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 74-CT001549
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38651000 Fotokameras
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Ultrafast speed camera with a Megahertz Rate Sampling for MHZ microscopy
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The European XFEL is producing X-ray pulses at 4.5 MHz rate. To exploit this frame rate for microscopy or pulse to pulse diagnostic, fast MHz CMOS cameras are required.
The MHz rate CMOS camera for X-ray microscopy of dynamic processes with 4.5MHz and beam diagnostics records intra-train images at up to 20 MHz frame rate with buffer space up to 256 frames. A streaming system camera has been identified as a suitable solution.
Streaming System: Visible beam(s) (after the scintillator) can be recorded by streaming cameras with sampling up to 10Mz with large enough buffer for the recorded sequence. With each individual pulse recorded as different frame.